Skip to main content
Hilo High School
Main Menu Toggle
School Info
About
Food Services
Public and Athletic Calendar
Staff Directory
Administration
Academic Departments
Support Departments
Report an Absence
Registrar/Admissions
School Documents
Notice of Non-Discrimination
Annual Notice of Accommodations for Inaccessible Facilities and Programs
Weather
SY 23 - 24
HHS Bell Schedule
HHS Bell Schedule w/ Friday Rotations
HHS School Year Calendar
Report an Absence Form
Parents & Students
Daily News Bulletin
Report an Absence Form
College & Career
Commencement
Counseling
Food Menu
GEAR UP
HERO Store
HHS Parent & Student Handbook
Infinite Campus
Learning Resource Center
PTP
School Bus
STAR360
Technology Kokua Desk
Testing Info
Yearbook
Programs & Activities
Athletics
AVID
Band
Drivers Ed
JROTC
PALC
Student Credit Union
Programs & Clubs
Environmental Agents of Change
Filipino Club
Hilo Viking Robotics
HOSA
Hui Hawaiʻi
Japan Club
Key Club
Leo Club
Nā Liko Lehua O Hilo Hanakahi
Taiko Club
KVIKS
Daily News Bulletin
Watch Live!
About KVIKS Media
Cablecast
Cablecast Live
Photo Albums
KVIKS Media Website
News
Athletics
College/Career
Community Engagement
COVID-19 Updates
Programs and Activities
Testing News
Connect
Hilo High Mobile App
Branding/Communications
School Community Council
Social Media
Contact Us
MailChimp
Facebook
Twitter
Instagram
YouTube
vimeo
Vimeo
Search
Faculty & Staff Directory
Search for people on this page
Academy of Business & Natural Resources
Levonne Arquero
Testing Coordinator
Email Levonne Arquero
(808) 313-5563
Amy Baum
Teacher
Email Amy Baum
(808) 313-5597
Nyra Dee
Teacher
Email Nyra Dee
(808) 313-5591
Awapuhi Duldulao
Hawaiian Language Teacher
Email Awapuhi Duldulao
(808) 313-5669
Kirsten Eberly
Digital Arts Teacher
Email Kirsten Eberly
(808) 313-5577
George Ichimaru
Teacher
Email George Ichimaru
(808) 313-5545
Keala Ili
Vice Principal
Email Keala Ili
(808) 313-5556
Vanessa Kahihikolo-Pereira
SPED Department Head
Email Vanessa Kahihikolo-Pereira
(808) 313-5533
Sarah Kalawe
Teacher
Email Sarah Kalawe
(808) 313-5660
Joell Kerr
Teacher
Email Joell Kerr
(808) 313-5530
Coriann Lorenzo
Teacher
Email Coriann Lorenzo
(808)313-5549
Nekisa Mahzad-Nolan
Teacher
Email Nekisa Mahzad-Nolan
(808)313-5570
Jeffery Nason
JROTC Instructor
Email Jeffery Nason
(808) 313-5672
Kimberly Pangelinan
Teacher
Email Kimberly Pangelinan
(808) 313-5646
Anthony Paopao
Teacher
Email Anthony Paopao
(808)313-5661
Kahiau Peralta
Teacher
Email Kahiau Peralta
(808) 313-5546
Tammy Ramangmou
Teacher
Email Tammy Ramangmou
(808)313-5524
Todd Sato
Teacher
Email Todd Sato
(808)313-5554
Kayleen Takase
Student Services Coordinator
Email Kayleen Takase
(808) 313-5529
Cindy Tanaka
Teacher
Email Cindy Tanaka
(808) 313-5574
Mary Jane Tominaga
Counselor
Email Mary Jane Tominaga
(808) 313-5517
Garet Uemura
Teacher
Email Garet Uemura
(808) 313-5535
Ellen Zanetos
Teacher
Email Ellen Zanetos
(808) 313-5636
Academy of Construction & Engineering
Heather Aiona
Teacher
Email Heather Aiona
(808) 313-5665
Kristin Aiona
Teacher
Email Kristin Aiona
(808) 313-5598
Kaleo Aki
Teacher
Email Kaleo Aki
(808) 313-5656
Chad Caceres
Teacher
Email Chad Caceres
(808) 313-5544
Zarmun Duke
Teacher
Email Zarmun Duke
(808) 313-5540
Wendy Hamane
Teacher
Email Wendy Hamane
(808) 933-0621
Tiffany Hoota
Teacher
Email Tiffany Hoota
(808) 313-5501
Susan Izawa
Teacher
Email Susan Izawa
(808) 313-5588
Kuulei Kabalis-Bianconi
Teacher
Email Kuulei Kabalis-Bianconi
(808) 313-5589
Ginger Krauss
Teacher
Email Ginger Krauss
(808)313-5635
Melissa Mitsuda
Registrar
Email Melissa Mitsuda
(808) 313-5512
Ryan Nakasato
Resource Teacher
Email Ryan Nakasato
(808) 313-5573
Charles Ramos
Teacher
Email Charles Ramos
(808)313-5620
Aya Shehata
Japanese Teacher
Email Aya Shehata
(808)313-5666
Nancy Usher
Teacher
Email Nancy Usher
(808) 313-5564
Cheryl Walker
Teacher
Email Cheryl Walker
(808) 313-5595
Amber Waracka
Teacher
Email Amber Waracka
Daniel Weiss
Teacher
Email Daniel Weiss
(808) 313-5586
Agnes Yamauchi
Counselor
Email Agnes Yamauchi
(808) 313-5518
Justin Young
Teacher
Email Justin Young
(808) 313-5567
Academy of Health & Human Services
Kristeen Arbles
Teacher
Email Kristeen Arbles
(808) 313-5543
Hippolyte Assi
Teacher
Email Hippolyte Assi
(808) 313-5571
Amy Baum
Teacher
Email Amy Baum
(808) 313-5597
Elizabeth Benson
Teacher
Email Elizabeth Benson
(808) 313-5553
Jessica Blair
AVID Teacher
Email Jessica Blair
(808) 313-5587
Claire Camero
Teacher - Spanish
Email Claire Camero
(808) 313-5668
Andrew Correa
HJSA (ALC)
Email Andrew Correa
(808) 313-5629
Janice Crowl
Teacher
Email Janice Crowl
(808) 313-5662
Kellie Frias
Counselor
Email Kellie Frias
(808) 313-5534
Charlotte Husen
Teacher
Email Charlotte Husen
(808) 313-5642
Kurt Iokepa
Email Kurt Iokepa
(808) 313-5582
Mayda Iyechad
Teacher
Email Mayda Iyechad
(808) 313-5645
Kyle Keamo
Teacher
Email Kyle Keamo
(808) 313-5639
Paul Lee
Teacher
Email Paul Lee
(808)313-5560
Peri Moore
Teacher
Email Peri Moore
Serena Nishihara
Teacher
Email Serena Nishihara
(808)313-5532
Nilton Oyama
Counselor
Email Nilton Oyama
(808)313-5525
Heidi Pana
Vice Principal
Email Heidi Pana
(808)313-5551
Jaime Park
Teacher
Email Jaime Park
(808)313-5542
Scott Yamada
Teacher
Email Scott Yamada
(808) 313-5651
Jared Yamanaka
Teacher
Email Jared Yamanaka
(808) 313-5566
Administration
Drew Fernandez
Vice Principal
Email Drew Fernandez
(808) 313-5521
Keala Ili
Vice Principal
Email Keala Ili
(808) 313-5556
Daniel Lyons
Athletic Director
Email Daniel Lyons
(808) 313-5600
Heidi Pana
Vice Principal
Email Heidi Pana
(808)313-5551
Jason Trimble
Vice Principal
Email Jason Trimble
(808) 313-5510
Jasmine Urasaki
Principal
Email Jasmine Urasaki
(808) 313-5513
Advancement Via Individual Determination (AVID)
Jessica Blair
AVID Teacher
Email Jessica Blair
(808) 313-5587
Art Club
Kirsten Eberly
Digital Arts Teacher
Email Kirsten Eberly
(808) 313-5577
Ellen Zanetos
Teacher
Email Ellen Zanetos
(808) 313-5636
Athletics
Ray Campainha
Office Assistant Sub
Email Ray Campainha
Daniel Lyons
Athletic Director
Email Daniel Lyons
(808) 313-5600
Career and Technical Education (CTE)
Heather Aiona
Teacher
Email Heather Aiona
(808) 313-5665
Kaleo Aki
Teacher
Email Kaleo Aki
(808) 313-5656
Hippolyte Assi
Teacher
Email Hippolyte Assi
(808) 313-5571
Kirsten Eberly
Digital Arts Teacher
Email Kirsten Eberly
(808) 313-5577
Kurt Iokepa
Email Kurt Iokepa
(808) 313-5582
Kuulei Kabalis-Bianconi
Teacher
Email Kuulei Kabalis-Bianconi
(808) 313-5589
Sue Ann Masuyama
Teacher
Email Sue Ann Masuyama
(808) 313-5647
Abalenge Matenge
Teacher
Email Abalenge Matenge
(808) 313-5596
Krystal Moore
Resource Teacher
Email Krystal Moore
(808)313-5511
Jeffery Nason
JROTC Instructor
Email Jeffery Nason
(808) 313-5672
Kimberly Pangelinan
Teacher
Email Kimberly Pangelinan
(808) 313-5646
Anthony Paopao
Teacher
Email Anthony Paopao
(808)313-5661
Kahiau Peralta
Teacher
Email Kahiau Peralta
(808) 313-5546
Charles Ramos
Teacher
Email Charles Ramos
(808)313-5620
Justin Young
Teacher
Email Justin Young
(808) 313-5567
Communications
Cheyenne Asuncion-Adams
Adult Supervisor
Email Cheyenne Asuncion-Adams
(808) 313-5624
Luke Eclipse-Ujano
Technology Coordinator
Email Luke Eclipse-Ujano
(808) 313-5623
Reynard Galdones
IT Specialist
Email Reynard Galdones
(808) 313-5583
Jennifer Kamimura
Communications Specialist
Email Jennifer Kamimura
Brandon Respicio
SASA
Email Brandon Respicio
(808) 313-5509
Oly Ujano
Parent Community Networking Coordinator (PCNC)
Email Oly Ujano
(808) 313-5658
Counseling
Levonne Arquero
Testing Coordinator
Email Levonne Arquero
(808) 313-5563
Kellie Frias
Counselor
Email Kellie Frias
(808) 313-5534
Nilton Oyama
Counselor
Email Nilton Oyama
(808)313-5525
Dawn Tillery
Counselor
Email Dawn Tillery
(808) 313-5526
Mary Jane Tominaga
Counselor
Email Mary Jane Tominaga
(808) 313-5517
Agnes Yamauchi
Counselor
Email Agnes Yamauchi
(808) 313-5518
Culinary Club
Kimberly Pangelinan
Teacher
Email Kimberly Pangelinan
(808) 313-5646
Custodial
Joseph Aiona Aka
Custodian Sub
Email Joseph Aiona Aka
TJ Carvalho
Head Custodian
Email TJ Carvalho
(808) 313-5500
Frederick Collins
Custodian Sub
Email Frederick Collins
David Kinro-Cooley
Custodian
Email David Kinro-Cooley
Marc Machado
Swimming Pool Custodian
Email Marc Machado
(808) 313-5674
Kyle Alexander Magcalas
Custodian Sub
Email Kyle Alexander Magcalas
Bryson Majamay
Custodian Sub
Email Bryson Majamay
Ashley Nakano
Classroom Cleaner
Email Ashley Nakano
Ben Pana
Custodian
Email Ben Pana
Erica Richardson
Classroom Cleaner
Email Erica Richardson
Blaine Takai
Classroom Cleaner
Email Blaine Takai
Dayson Urbanozo-Moses
Custodian Sub
Email Dayson Urbanozo-Moses
Zhuo Kun Wong
Custodian Sub
Email Zhuo Kun Wong
Drivers Ed
Leanne Yamada
SSC Office Assistant
Email Leanne Yamada
(808) 313-5617
Agnes Yamauchi
Counselor
Email Agnes Yamauchi
(808) 313-5518
ELL
Amy Baum
Teacher
Email Amy Baum
(808) 313-5597
Britney Carey
Teacher
Email Britney Carey
(808) 313-5588
Susan Izawa
Teacher
Email Susan Izawa
(808) 313-5588
Tammy Ramangmou
Teacher
Email Tammy Ramangmou
(808)313-5524
Torey Ramangmou
Educational Assistant
Email Torey Ramangmou
Educational Assistants
Veto Ann Baker
Educational Assistant
Email Veto Ann Baker
(808) 313-5548
Erica Curtis
Educational Assistant
Email Erica Curtis
Tracy Erice
Educational Assistant
Email Tracy Erice
Travis Ferreira
Educational Assistant
Email Travis Ferreira
Nicolas Helliangao
Educational Assistant
Email Nicolas Helliangao
Corinne Inada-Aki
Educational Assistant
Email Corinne Inada-Aki
Alfred Kalaau
Educational Assistant
Email Alfred Kalaau
Harmony King
Educational Assistant
Email Harmony King
Aloha Mauhili
Educational Assistant
Email Aloha Mauhili
Kahikili Miranda
Educational Assistant
Email Kahikili Miranda
Saizen Ochi
Educational Assistant Sub
Email Saizen Ochi
Hannah Post
Educational Assistant
Email Hannah Post
Torey Ramangmou
Educational Assistant
Email Torey Ramangmou
Cristina Reid
Educational Assistant Sub
Email Cristina Reid
Cindy Respicio
Educational Assistant
Email Cindy Respicio
Kaui Respicio
Educational Assistant
Email Kaui Respicio
(808) 313-5541
Vanessa Stueber
Educational Assistant
Email Vanessa Stueber
Environmental Agents of Change
Amy Baum
Teacher
Email Amy Baum
(808) 313-5597
Tammy Ramangmou
Teacher
Email Tammy Ramangmou
(808)313-5524
Fine Arts
Kuulei Arceo
Teacher
Email Kuulei Arceo
(808) 313-5671
Kirsten Eberly
Digital Arts Teacher
Email Kirsten Eberly
(808) 313-5577
Siaki Faleta
Teacher
Email Siaki Faleta
(808) 313-5639
Ginger Krauss
Teacher
Email Ginger Krauss
(808)313-5635
Megan Mant
Teacher
Email Megan Mant
(808) 313-5594
Ellen Zanetos
Teacher
Email Ellen Zanetos
(808) 313-5636
Food Service
Jackie Andrade
School Food Services Manager
Email Jackie Andrade
(808) 313-5676
Teresa Carvalho
School Cook
Email Teresa Carvalho
(808) 313-5655
Thelma Iwasaki
Cafeteria Helper
Email Thelma Iwasaki
Marie Kantiono-Assi
Cafeteria Helper
Corinne Kotake
Cafeteria Helper
Email Corinne Kotake
Julia Kunewa
Meal Clerk
Email Julia Kunewa
Carol Ting
Cafeteria Helper
Email Carol Ting
Fraline Valenzuela
Meal Clerk
Email Fraline Valenzuela
(808) 313-5657
Freshman Academy
Kuulei Arceo
Teacher
Email Kuulei Arceo
(808) 313-5671
Britney Carey
Teacher
Email Britney Carey
(808) 313-5588
Liam Conway-Nesson
Teacher
Email Liam Conway-Nesson
(808) 313-5572
Drew Fernandez
Vice Principal
Email Drew Fernandez
(808) 313-5521
Tracey Fukushima
Teacher
Email Tracey Fukushima
(808) 313-5550
Maud Gooch
Teacher
Email Maud Gooch
(808) 313-5578
Elizabeth Laliberte
Teacher
Email Elizabeth Laliberte
(808)313-5663
Megan Mant
Teacher
Email Megan Mant
(808) 313-5594
Matthew Masuyama
Teacher
Email Matthew Masuyama
(808)313-5649
Sue Ann Masuyama
Teacher
Email Sue Ann Masuyama
(808) 313-5647
Abalenge Matenge
Teacher
Email Abalenge Matenge
(808) 313-5596
Krystal Moore
Resource Teacher
Email Krystal Moore
(808)313-5511
Malia Naukana
Teacher
Email Malia Naukana
(808)313-5644
Rana Suginohara
Teacher
Email Rana Suginohara
(808)313-5548
Kylee Sullivan
Teacher
Email Kylee Sullivan
(808) 313-5667
Tanyalee Switzer
Student Activities Coordinator
Email Tanyalee Switzer
(808) 313-5562
Kristine Takata
Teacher
Email Kristine Takata
(808) 313-5592
Dawn Tillery
Counselor
Email Dawn Tillery
(808) 313-5526
Nicholas Yamamoto
Teacher
Email Nicholas Yamamoto
(808) 313-5610
Laura Yamanaka
Teacher
Email Laura Yamanaka
(808) 313-5684
Future Farmers of America (FFA)
Anthony Paopao
Teacher
Email Anthony Paopao
(808)313-5661
HHS Filipino Club
Chad Caceres
Teacher
Email Chad Caceres
(808) 313-5544
HHSSA Student Athletic Council
Serena Nishihara
Teacher
Email Serena Nishihara
(808)313-5532
Agnes Yamauchi
Counselor
Email Agnes Yamauchi
(808) 313-5518
Health Occupation Students of America (HOSA)
Hippolyte Assi
Teacher
Email Hippolyte Assi
(808) 313-5571
Health and PE
Kenneth Bugado
Teacher
Email Kenneth Bugado
(808) 313-5675
Kyle Keamo
Teacher
Email Kyle Keamo
(808) 313-5639
Matthew Masuyama
Teacher
Email Matthew Masuyama
(808)313-5649
Sue Ann Masuyama
Teacher
Email Sue Ann Masuyama
(808) 313-5647
Abalenge Matenge
Teacher
Email Abalenge Matenge
(808) 313-5596
Malia Naukana
Teacher
Email Malia Naukana
(808)313-5644
Hilo High Key Club
Charlene Masuhara
SA Volunteer
Email Charlene Masuhara
(808) 313-5523
Nicholas Yamamoto
Teacher
Email Nicholas Yamamoto
(808) 313-5610
Hilo High Viking Band
Kuulei Arceo
Teacher
Email Kuulei Arceo
(808) 313-5671
Hilo Viking Robotics
Nyra Dee
Teacher
Email Nyra Dee
(808) 313-5591
Hui Hawaiʻi (Hawaiian Club)
Awapuhi Duldulao
Hawaiian Language Teacher
Email Awapuhi Duldulao
(808) 313-5669
JROTC
Dustin Amaral
JROTC Instructor
Email Dustin Amaral
(808) 313-5678
Jeffery Nason
JROTC Instructor
Email Jeffery Nason
(808) 313-5672
Japan Club
Aya Shehata
Japanese Teacher
Email Aya Shehata
(808)313-5666
Japan Wizard
Aya Shehata
Japanese Teacher
Email Aya Shehata
(808)313-5666
KVIKS Media
Cheyenne Asuncion-Adams
Adult Supervisor
Email Cheyenne Asuncion-Adams
(808) 313-5624
Luke Eclipse-Ujano
Technology Coordinator
Email Luke Eclipse-Ujano
(808) 313-5623
Language Arts
Heather Aiona
Teacher
Email Heather Aiona
(808) 313-5665
Kristin Aiona
Teacher
Email Kristin Aiona
(808) 313-5598
Amy Baum
Teacher
Email Amy Baum
(808) 313-5597
Liam Conway-Nesson
Teacher
Email Liam Conway-Nesson
(808) 313-5572
Janice Crowl
Teacher
Email Janice Crowl
(808) 313-5662
Charlotte Husen
Teacher
Email Charlotte Husen
(808) 313-5642
Joshua Julian
Teacher
Email Joshua Julian
Sarah Kalawe
Teacher
Email Sarah Kalawe
(808) 313-5660
Tammy Ramangmou
Teacher
Email Tammy Ramangmou
(808)313-5524
Kylee Sullivan
Teacher
Email Kylee Sullivan
(808) 313-5667
Daniel Weiss
Teacher
Email Daniel Weiss
(808) 313-5586
Leo Club
Cindy Tanaka
Teacher
Email Cindy Tanaka
(808) 313-5574
Math Club
Tracey Fukushima
Teacher
Email Tracey Fukushima
(808) 313-5550
Mathematics
Milagros Aguinaldo
Teacher (TA)
Email Milagros Aguinaldo
(808) 313-5632
Kristeen Arbles
Teacher
Email Kristeen Arbles
(808) 313-5543
Chad Caceres
Teacher
Email Chad Caceres
(808) 313-5544
Zarmun Duke
Teacher
Email Zarmun Duke
(808) 313-5540
Tracey Fukushima
Teacher
Email Tracey Fukushima
(808) 313-5550
George Ichimaru
Teacher
Email George Ichimaru
(808) 313-5545
Joell Kerr
Teacher
Email Joell Kerr
(808) 313-5530
Coriann Lorenzo
Teacher
Email Coriann Lorenzo
(808)313-5549
Jaime Park
Teacher
Email Jaime Park
(808)313-5542
Rana Suginohara
Teacher
Email Rana Suginohara
(808)313-5548
Laura Yamanaka
Teacher
Email Laura Yamanaka
(808) 313-5684
Justin Young
Teacher
Email Justin Young
(808) 313-5567
Multidisciplinary
Andrew Correa
HJSA (ALC)
Email Andrew Correa
(808) 313-5629
Wendy Hamane
Teacher
Email Wendy Hamane
(808) 933-0621
Mayda Iyechad
Teacher
Email Mayda Iyechad
(808) 313-5645
Paul Lee
Teacher
Email Paul Lee
(808)313-5560
Scott Yamada
Teacher
Email Scott Yamada
(808) 313-5651
National Honor Society
Nicholas Yamamoto
Teacher
Email Nicholas Yamamoto
(808) 313-5610
Nā Liko Lehua O Hilo Hanakahi
Awapuhi Duldulao
Hawaiian Language Teacher
Email Awapuhi Duldulao
(808) 313-5669
Drew Fernandez
Vice Principal
Email Drew Fernandez
(808) 313-5521
Office
Trisha Clarabal
Accounts Clerk
Email Trisha Clarabal
(808) 313-5508
Allison Hoota
Office Assistant
Email Allison Hoota
(808) 313-5504
Liane Kozohara
Registrar Clerk
Email Liane Kozohara
(808) 313-5515
Jenna Murayama
Office Assistant
Email Jenna Murayama
(808) 313-5502
Jamie Okuda
Office Assistant Sub
Email Jamie Okuda
(808)313-5500
Brandon Respicio
SASA
Email Brandon Respicio
(808) 313-5509
Pride Empowerment Club
Sarah Kalawe
Teacher
Email Sarah Kalawe
(808) 313-5660
Kylee Sullivan
Teacher
Email Kylee Sullivan
(808) 313-5667
Project Unify
Mayda Iyechad
Teacher
Email Mayda Iyechad
(808) 313-5645
Registrar
Liane Kozohara
Registrar Clerk
Email Liane Kozohara
(808) 313-5515
Melissa Mitsuda
Registrar
Email Melissa Mitsuda
(808) 313-5512
Resource Teachers
Weyland Galinato
PTT (Other)
Email Weyland Galinato
Krystal Moore
Resource Teacher
Email Krystal Moore
(808)313-5511
Ryan Nakasato
Resource Teacher
Email Ryan Nakasato
(808) 313-5573
SBBH
Dwight Kobayashi
SBBH
Email Dwight Kobayashi
(808) 313-5611
Christina Manliguis
SBBH
Email Christina Manliguis
(808) 313-5612
Science
Nyra Dee
Teacher
Email Nyra Dee
(808) 313-5591
Maud Gooch
Teacher
Email Maud Gooch
(808) 313-5578
Kurt Iokepa
Email Kurt Iokepa
(808) 313-5582
Elizabeth Laliberte
Teacher
Email Elizabeth Laliberte
(808)313-5663
Peri Moore
Teacher
Email Peri Moore
Serena Nishihara
Teacher
Email Serena Nishihara
(808)313-5532
Kristine Takata
Teacher
Email Kristine Takata
(808) 313-5592
Garet Uemura
Teacher
Email Garet Uemura
(808) 313-5535
Nancy Usher
Teacher
Email Nancy Usher
(808) 313-5564
Stephanie Whitehall
Teacher
Email Stephanie Whitehall
(808) 313-5663
Science Fair
Nyra Dee
Teacher
Email Nyra Dee
(808) 313-5591
Science Quiz Bowl
Kristine Takata
Teacher
Email Kristine Takata
(808) 313-5592
Security
Tiffany Copperfield
Security
Email Tiffany Copperfield
Earl Moses
Security
Email Earl Moses
(808) 313-5652
Security Office
Security
Email Security Office
8083135652
Guy Silva
Security
Email Guy Silva
Social Studies
Elizabeth Benson
Teacher
Email Elizabeth Benson
(808) 313-5553
Tiffany Hoota
Teacher
Email Tiffany Hoota
(808) 313-5501
Quiana Lemmon
Teacher
Email Quiana Lemmon
(808) 313-5572
Nekisa Mahzad-Nolan
Teacher
Email Nekisa Mahzad-Nolan
(808)313-5570
Angela Nakamura
Teacher
Email Angela Nakamura
(808) 313-5650
Todd Sato
Teacher
Email Todd Sato
(808)313-5554
Cheryl Walker
Teacher
Email Cheryl Walker
(808) 313-5595
Amber Waracka
Teacher
Email Amber Waracka
Nicholas Yamamoto
Teacher
Email Nicholas Yamamoto
(808) 313-5610
Jared Yamanaka
Teacher
Email Jared Yamanaka
(808) 313-5566
Special Education
Heather Aiona
Teacher
Email Heather Aiona
(808) 313-5665
Tracy Erice
Educational Assistant
Email Tracy Erice
Vanessa Kahihikolo-Pereira
SPED Department Head
Email Vanessa Kahihikolo-Pereira
(808) 313-5533
Special Olympics
Mayda Iyechad
Teacher
Email Mayda Iyechad
(808) 313-5645
Student Activities
Charlene Masuhara
SA Volunteer
Email Charlene Masuhara
(808) 313-5523
Tanyalee Switzer
Student Activities Coordinator
Email Tanyalee Switzer
(808) 313-5562
Student Association
Tanyalee Switzer
Student Activities Coordinator
Email Tanyalee Switzer
(808) 313-5562
Student Support
Ray Campainha
Office Assistant Sub
Email Ray Campainha
Kaiona Kelekolio
BISAC
Email Kaiona Kelekolio
(808) 313-5581
Julie Ann Lawrence
Counseling Office Assistant
Email Julie Ann Lawrence
(808)313-5519
Jolanda Rosario
Health Aide
Email Jolanda Rosario
(808)313-5552
Tanyalee Switzer
Student Activities Coordinator
Email Tanyalee Switzer
(808) 313-5562
Kayleen Takase
Student Services Coordinator
Email Kayleen Takase
(808) 313-5529
Cindy Tanaka
Teacher
Email Cindy Tanaka
(808) 313-5574
Leanne Yamada
SSC Office Assistant
Email Leanne Yamada
(808) 313-5617
Table Top Club
Sarah Kalawe
Teacher
Email Sarah Kalawe
(808) 313-5660
Jared Yamanaka
Teacher
Email Jared Yamanaka
(808) 313-5566
Taiko Club
Aya Shehata
Japanese Teacher
Email Aya Shehata
(808)313-5666
Technology
Cheyenne Asuncion-Adams
Adult Supervisor
Email Cheyenne Asuncion-Adams
(808) 313-5624
Luke Eclipse-Ujano
Technology Coordinator
Email Luke Eclipse-Ujano
(808) 313-5623
Raleigh Gacayan
IT Specialist
Email Raleigh Gacayan
(808) 313-5584
Reynard Galdones
IT Specialist
Email Reynard Galdones
(808) 313-5583
Jennifer Kamimura
Communications Specialist
Email Jennifer Kamimura
Kyle Miyashiro
IT Specialist
Email Kyle Miyashiro
(808) 313-5627
Stephen-Matthew Naeole
PPT
Email Stephen-Matthew Naeole
Oly Ujano
Parent Community Networking Coordinator (PCNC)
Email Oly Ujano
(808) 313-5658
World Languages
Claire Camero
Teacher - Spanish
Email Claire Camero
(808) 313-5668
Awapuhi Duldulao
Hawaiian Language Teacher
Email Awapuhi Duldulao
(808) 313-5669
Tsugiko Gagne
PPT-Drill Master
Email Tsugiko Gagne
Aya Shehata
Japanese Teacher
Email Aya Shehata
(808)313-5666
Yearbook
Megan Mant
Teacher
Email Megan Mant
(808) 313-5594
calendar
Calendar
Parent Portal
News
Directions